NYMF 2015: July 7-27 in New York City. #musicalslivehere

NYMF 2014 Day By Day Schedule

Plan your NYMF 2014 experience by taking a look at the list below!

Tuesday July 7th

3:00 PM : Balloon Boy: The Musical at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
6:00 PM : To Hell and Back at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
6:30 PM : Balloon Boy: The Musical at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:00 PM : Acappella at PTC Performance Space
7:00 PM : Claudio Quest at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
7:00 PM : Spot on the Wall at Theater 3

Wednesday July 8th

4:00 PM : The Guide to Being Single at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:30 PM : The Guide to Being Single at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : The Calico Buffalo at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : The Cobalteans at Theater 3
8:00 PM : Moses Man at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre

Thursday July 9th

4:00 PM : The Runaway Clone at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:30 PM : The Runaway Clone at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : 210 Amlent Avenue at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : Tonya & Nancy: The Rock Opera at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : Wearing Black at Theater 3

Friday July 10th

10:00 AM : SING AT CIRQUE DU SOLEIL at PTC Performance Space
1:00 PM : Claudio Quest at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
1:00 PM : The Cobalteans at Theater 3
3:00 PM : Are You There, Morgan Freeman? at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
4:00 PM : Scarlet at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : Acappella at PTC Performance Space
5:00 PM : Moses Man at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : Spot on the Wall at Theater 3
7:30 PM : Scarlet at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
9:00 PM : 210 Amlent Avenue at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
9:00 PM : The Calico Buffalo at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : Wearing Black at Theater 3

Saturday July 11th

1:00 PM : 210 Amlent Avenue at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
1:00 PM : The Calico Buffalo at PTC Performance Space
1:00 PM : Wearing Black at Theater 3
1:00 PM : Windywoo and Her Naughty Naughty Pets at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
4:30 PM : Balloon Boy: The Musical at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : The Cobalteans at Theater 3
5:00 PM : Tonya & Nancy: The Rock Opera at PTC Performance Space
8:30 PM : The Guide to Being Single at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
9:00 PM : Acappella at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : Moses Man at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
9:00 PM : Spot on the Wall at Theater 3

Sunday July 12th

12:00 PM : Acappella at PTC Performance Space
12:00 PM : Moses Man at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
12:00 PM : Spot on the Wall at Theater 3
1:00 PM : The Runaway Clone at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
4:00 PM : 210 Amlent Avenue at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
4:00 PM : The Calico Buffalo at PTC Performance Space
5:00 PM : Scarlet at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:00 PM : TO MARZ AND BACK: The Music of STEVE MARZULLO at Theater 3
8:00 PM : Claudio Quest at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : Tonya & Nancy: The Rock Opera at PTC Performance Space
9:30 PM : Are You There, Morgan Freeman? at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe

Monday July 13th

1:00 PM : Claudio Quest at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
1:00 PM : The Cobalteans at Theater 3
4:00 PM : Windywoo and Her Naughty Naughty Pets at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : Wearing Black at Theater 3
7:00 PM : Windywoo and Her Naughty Naughty Pets at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : REAL MEN, a Musical for Guys and the Women Who Put up With Them at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
9:00 PM : Moses Man at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre

Tuesday July 14th

11:00 AM : AUDITIONING FOR THE MUSICAL THEATRE: MASTER CLASS WITH MICHAEL CASSARA, CSA at Theater 3
1:00 PM : 210 Amlent Avenue at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
1:00 PM : Acappella at PTC Performance Space
4:00 PM : Daughter of the Waves at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : Spot on the Wall at Theater 3
7:30 PM : Daughter of the Waves at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
9:00 PM : Claudio Quest at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
9:00 PM : Tonya & Nancy: The Rock Opera at PTC Performance Space

Wednesday July 15th

12:00 PM : REAL MEN, a Musical for Guys and the Women Who Put up With Them at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
1:00 PM : Wearing Black at Theater 3
4:00 PM : Into the Sun at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:30 PM : Into the Sun at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : Napoleon at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : POPE! An Epic Musical at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : The Cobalteans at Theater 3

Thursday July 16th

1:00 PM : Tonya & Nancy: The Rock Opera at PTC Performance Space
4:00 PM : The Gold at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : The Calico Buffalo at PTC Performance Space
7:30 PM : The Gold at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : Joey Contreras in Concert at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : Summer Valley Fair at Theater 3
9:00 PM : POPE! An Epic Musical at PTC Performance Space

Friday July 17th

12:00 PM : REAL MEN, a Musical for Guys and the Women Who Put up With Them at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
4:00 PM : Rails at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
7:30 PM : Rails at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : Deep Love: A Ghostly Rock Opera at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : HeadVoice at Theater 3
8:00 PM : Single Wide at PTC Performance Space

Saturday July 18th

1:00 PM : Day of Wrath at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
1:00 PM : Summer Valley Fair at Theater 3
4:30 PM : Day of Wrath at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : Napoleon at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
7:30 PM : REAL MEN, a Musical for Guys and the Women Who Put up With Them at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
8:00 PM : Where All The Rivers Go To Sleep at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : Deep Love: A Ghostly Rock Opera at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
9:00 PM : NYMF'S STUDENT LEADERSHIP PROGRAM CONCERT at Theater 3

Sunday July 19th

12:00 PM : HeadVoice at Theater 3
12:00 PM : Where All The Rivers Go To Sleep at PTC Performance Space
1:00 PM : MUSICAL SONGWRITING WORKSHOP at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
1:00 PM : Into the Sun at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
4:00 PM : Deep Love: A Ghostly Rock Opera at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
4:00 PM : POPE! An Epic Musical at PTC Performance Space
4:00 PM : Summer Valley Fair at Theater 3
5:00 PM : Day of Wrath at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
5:00 PM : The Gold at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
8:00 PM : Napoleon at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : NYMF'S STUDENT LEADERSHIP PROGRAM CONCERT at Theater 3
8:00 PM : POPE! An Epic Musical at PTC Performance Space

Monday July 20th

12:00 PM : Napoleon at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
1:00 PM : Rails at The Studio Theatre at Theatre Row
4:00 PM : ILLA, a hip hop musical at Theater 3
8:00 PM : Held Momentarily at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : ILLA, a hip hop musical at Theater 3
8:00 PM : REAL MEN, a Musical for Guys and the Women Who Put up With Them at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe

Tuesday July 21st

5:00 PM : POPE! An Epic Musical at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : Manuel versus the Statue of Liberty at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
8:00 PM : Songs for the Fallen at Theater 3
9:00 PM : Single Wide at PTC Performance Space

Wednesday July 22nd

1:00 PM : Deep Love: A Ghostly Rock Opera at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : Manuel versus the Statue of Liberty at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : UNFINISHED BUSINESS at Theater 3
8:00 PM : FOOLERIE at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : HeadVoice at Theater 3
9:00 PM : Napoleon at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre

Thursday July 23rd

1:00 PM : HeadVoice at Theater 3
1:00 PM : Held Momentarily at PTC Performance Space
5:00 PM : ILLA, a hip hop musical at Theater 3
5:00 PM : Single Wide at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : What Do Critics Know? at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre

Friday July 24th

12:00 PM : Songs for the Fallen at Theater 3
5:00 PM : Deep Love: A Ghostly Rock Opera at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : FOOLERIE at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : Wendy's Shadow at Theater 3
9:00 PM : Single Wide at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : What Do Critics Know? at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre

Saturday July 25th

1:00 PM : Single Wide at PTC Performance Space
1:00 PM : Songs for the Fallen at Theater 3
1:00 PM : What Do Critics Know? at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
3:00 PM : The Last Time We Were Here at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
5:00 PM : Held Momentarily at PTC Performance Space
5:00 PM : Manuel versus the Statue of Liberty at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : UNFINISHED BUSINESS at Theater 3
9:00 PM : FOOLERIE at PTC Performance Space
9:00 PM : HeadVoice at Theater 3

Sunday July 26th

12:00 PM : FOOLERIE at PTC Performance Space
4:00 PM : What Do Critics Know? at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
5:00 PM : Tim Realbuto: Wunderkind at Theater 3
8:00 PM : Held Momentarily at PTC Performance Space
8:00 PM : Manuel versus the Statue of Liberty at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
9:00 PM : Songs for the Fallen at Theater 3

Monday July 27th

12:00 PM : Held Momentarily at PTC Performance Space
12:00 PM : The Last Time We Were Here at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe
12:00 PM : Manuel versus the Statue of Liberty at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
12:00 PM : Songs for the Fallen at Theater 3
4:00 PM : FOOLERIE at PTC Performance Space
4:00 PM : What Do Critics Know? at The Alice Griffin Jewel Box Theatre
6:00 PM : UNDER CONSTRUCTION: NYMF's Next Broadway Sensations in concert at The Laurie Beechman Theatre at the West Bank Cafe